Custom Dyed Dungarees

Custom Dyed Dungarees


Pick your size, and then select a design, or choose ‘custom dyed’ and leave me a note at the checkout.

SKU: dungarees-nebula-copy Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,


Dungarees, rompers, overalls or playsuits, whatever you call them, you need to get hold of these.  Look funking awesome in these custom dyed dungarees.

Please note that custom dyed items will take between 2 and 4 weeks until delivery.

To Dye For dungarees are 100% cotton and are loose fit. They are hand-dyed using procion MX dyes which are permanent, colourfast and non-toxic. All my tie-dyed items can be washed with the rest of your dark or coloured laundry at 30 or 40 degrees.

If you need any inspiration, please check out my other items, my Instagram, or contact me on Facebook or Twitter.

Please note that by its nature tie-dyed items will vary slightly in shade and pattern.

  • 100% cotton
  • Machine washable
  • Loose fit and super comfy
  • Completely rad
  • Available in stock in other colours

Additional information

Weight 6 g
Size - Custom

, , , , , ,


, , , , ,


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Custom Dyed Dungarees”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

How to measure

Please allow 1-2cm inaccuracy in the measurements.

Waist (cm)101106111116121126131
Hip (cm)114119124129134139144
Thigh (cm)71737678818385
Inside Leg (cm)72747678808284
Bottom (cm)38394042434445
Length (cm)127129131133135137139

You may also like…